Kennesaw State 51

9-13, 4-7 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 58

19-2, 11-0 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Kennesaw State282351
Florida Gulf Coast312758
January 28, 2012
Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena)
Attendance: 3027
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HOLLIDAY, Ashleyg300-60-30-1011210420
10WELLS, Kristinag323-100-00-0347230236
14MILLS, Taylorg333-93-71-20005005410
22FARRAR, Chelceyf354-80-02-238112309210
32GIDEON, Sametriaf254-70-03-856111011211
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CAPELLAN, Lisa192-40-01-2257100255
15YOUNG, Bria90-00-02-2011000122
24GRAY, Elaina172-90-03-6246111227
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS18-53
34.0%
3-10
30.0%
12-23
52.2%
1730471482272251
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-29 (37.9%) 7-24 (29.2%) 18-53 (34.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 1-4 (25.0%) 3-10 (30.0%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 8-17 (47.1%) 12-23 (52.2%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 14
Largest lead: 1 (1st-06:39)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg312-31-10-1178330235
05HANSEN, Sarahg323-111-35-81670532212
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg290-100-74-6011120114
21CHIHIL, Courtneyg323-80-31-1055330537
24GRIFFIN, Eglahg386-143-50-03031200415
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0000000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney195-111-32-32572012413
20WHITFIELD, Sarah131-30-10-2202010212
25RECHIS, Amber40-00-00-0000000010
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce20-00-00-0000000010
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---51610
TOTALS20-60
33.3%
6-23
26.1%
12-21
57.1%
14253910164152058
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-34 (38.2%) 7-26 (26.9%) 20-60 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-13 (23.1%) 3-10 (30.0%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 10-17 (58.8%) 12-21 (57.1%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 15
Largest lead: 14 (2nd-05:42)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Kennesaw State Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer19:53
Offensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA19:53
Turnover by GIDEON,SAMETRIA19:26
19:24 Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Foul by MILLS,TAYLOR19:13
19:12JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
19:12 Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:07JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY19:07
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY19:01
19:01JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
19:01 Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:510-2CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
WELLS,KRISTINA missed jump shot 18:44
18:44 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:310-4CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
18:31 Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
MILLS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer18:083-4
Assist by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY18:08
17:343-6HANSEN,SARAH made layup
17:34 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
FARRAR,CHELCEY made layup17:175-6
Assist by GIDEON,SAMETRIA17:17
17:045-9GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
17:04 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
WELLS,KRISTINA missed layup16:38
Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA16:38
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed layup16:34
16:34 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
16:285-12KENNEDY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
16:28 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
30 second timeout16:21
HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed jump shot 15:56
15:56 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by MILLS,TAYLOR15:49
15:49Media timeout
15:20HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM15:20
15:05 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
15:05 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
15:05 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
FARRAR,CHELCEY made layup14:497-12
Assist by WELLS,KRISTINA14:49
14:32CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY14:32
14:25 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
GIDEON,SAMETRIA made free throw14:258-12
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed free throw14:25
14:25 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
14:25 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
14:25 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
14:11 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Steal by WELLS,KRISTINA14:09
GIDEON,SAMETRIA made layup14:0410-12
13:42 Turnover by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Steal by WELLS,KRISTINA13:40
13:26 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Sub In: CAPELLAN,LISA13:26
Sub Out: GIDEON,SAMETRIA13:26
13:26 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:26 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
13:26 Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER
13:26 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY13:23
13:21 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
13:1310-14KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
Foul by CAPELLAN,LISA13:13
13:13KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA13:13
HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed jump shot 12:45
12:45 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
12:31KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA12:31
FARRAR,CHELCEY missed layup12:11
12:11 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
12:07 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
12:0510-16KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
12:05 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer11:56
11:56 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Foul by CAPELLAN,LISA11:53
11:53Media timeout
Sub In: GIDEON,SAMETRIA11:53
Sub Out: CAPELLAN,LISA11:53
11:53 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
11:53 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
11:4910-18GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY11:34
11:32 Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
11:30GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA11:30
HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer11:02
11:02 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
10:58 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Steal by FARRAR,CHELCEY10:56
WELLS,KRISTINA made jump shot 10:5412-18
Assist by FARRAR,CHELCEY10:54
10:42WHITFIELD,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY10:42
Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY10:29
10:27 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:2312-20KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break)
MILLS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer10:0015-20
Assist by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY10:00
09:34KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA09:34
09:27 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Sub In: YOUNG,BRIA09:27
Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA09:27
Sub Out: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY09:27
Sub Out: FARRAR,CHELCEY09:27
09:27 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
09:27 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
09:27 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
09:27 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:27 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
09:27 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Sub In: CAPELLAN,LISA09:24
Sub Out: GIDEON,SAMETRIA09:24
Turnover by TEAM09:18
Sub In: FARRAR,CHELCEY08:58
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRIA08:58
08:57JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA08:57
GRAY,ELAINA missed jump shot 08:45
08:45 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by WELLS,KRISTINA08:43
Foul by WELLS,KRISTINA08:27
08:27 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
08:27 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
08:27 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
08:27 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
08:23HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRAY,ELAINA08:23
CAPELLAN,LISA missed layup07:58
Offensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY07:58
FARRAR,CHELCEY made layup07:5417-20
07:50JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA07:50
Media timeout07:46
Sub In: YOUNG,BRIA07:46
Sub Out: WELLS,KRISTINA07:46
GRAY,ELAINA missed layup07:35
Deadball rebound07:35
07:35 Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
07:15 Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
GRAY,ELAINA made free throw07:1518-20
GRAY,ELAINA made free throw07:1519-20
07:04JACOBSON,KELSEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by GRAY,ELAINA07:04
GRAY,ELAINA missed layup06:49
06:49 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
06:41 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Steal by GRAY,ELAINA06:41
MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer06:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:41
GRAY,ELAINA made jump shot 06:3921-20
Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR06:39
06:2621-23GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
06:26 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR06:14
06:14 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
06:14 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
05:53HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
05:53 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:50KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY05:50
GRAY,ELAINA missed jump shot 05:34
05:34 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Foul by YOUNG,BRIA05:32
05:3221-24KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
05:3221-25KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
Turnover by YOUNG,BRIA05:16
05:16 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
05:16 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
05:05 Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY04:50
04:47 Steal by WHITFIELD,SARAH
04:4321-27KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY04:27
30 second timeout04:27
04:21 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by FARRAR,CHELCEY04:19
FARRAR,CHELCEY made layup (fast break) 04:1823-27
03:4823-29WHITFIELD,SARAH made layup
Foul by YOUNG,BRIA03:48
03:48Media timeout
03:48WHITFIELD,SARAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GRAY,ELAINA03:48
Sub In: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY03:48
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRIA03:48
03:48 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
03:48 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
03:48 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
03:48 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
CAPELLAN,LISA made jump shot 03:3025-29
Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR03:30
03:12CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA03:12
Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY02:53
02:52 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
02:26 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Sub In: GIDEON,SAMETRIA02:26
Sub Out: CAPELLAN,LISA02:26
02:26 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
02:26 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:26 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
02:26 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
02:01 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed free throw02:01
02:01 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
02:01 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
02:01 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
01:41JACOBSON,KELSEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GRAY,ELAINA01:41
GIDEON,SAMETRIA made layup01:3027-29
Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR01:30
01:30 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
GIDEON,SAMETRIA made free throw01:3028-29
01:1828-31HANSEN,SARAH made layup
01:18 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
FARRAR,CHELCEY missed jump shot 01:01
Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA01:01
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed layup00:58
00:58 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:29KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
00:29 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
00:25HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY00:25
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed layup00:11
00:11 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:0930 second timeout
00:01KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed jump shot
00:01 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
00:00GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
Blocked shot by GRAY,ELAINA00:00
00:00Deadball rebound
1st Half2nd Half
Kennesaw State Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR19:53
19:50 Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
19:47JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
19:47 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by GIDEON,SAMETRIA19:38
19:3828-32HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
19:3828-33HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
GIDEON,SAMETRIA made layup19:2330-33
Assist by WELLS,KRISTINA19:23
19:23 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed free throw19:23
19:23 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:59HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
18:59 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:52 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
18:40 Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed free throw18:40
Deadball rebound18:40
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed free throw18:40
18:40 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:21GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
Blocked shot by GIDEON,SAMETRIA18:21
18:20 Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:20JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY18:20
MILLS,TAYLOR missed jump shot 17:52
Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA17:52
GIDEON,SAMETRIA made layup17:4932-33
17:27 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Steal by FARRAR,CHELCEY17:26
HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer17:21
Offensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY17:21
FARRAR,CHELCEY missed layup17:16
17:16 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:57JACOBSON,KELSEY missed layup
16:57 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
16:51CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA16:51
MILLS,TAYLOR missed layup16:33
16:33 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
Offensive rebound by TEAM16:33
Sub In: CAPELLAN,LISA16:33
Sub Out: GIDEON,SAMETRIA16:33
16:33 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
16:33 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:33 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
16:33 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer16:30
16:30 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
16:02 Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Steal by WELLS,KRISTINA16:00
HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed layup15:57
15:57 Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:56Media timeout
Sub In: YOUNG,BRIA15:56
Sub Out: MILLS,TAYLOR15:56
15:46KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
15:46 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
15:4332-35KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
Foul by WELLS,KRISTINA15:29
Turnover by WELLS,KRISTINA15:29
15:13 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY15:12
14:56 Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH
CAPELLAN,LISA made jump shot 14:5134-35
Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR14:51
14:32KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA14:32
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY14:11
14:11 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
14:11 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
14:11 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
14:11 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
13:59HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA13:59
Foul by FARRAR,CHELCEY13:53
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY13:53
13:2934-37GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
Foul by MILLS,TAYLOR13:10
Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR13:10
12:46GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
12:46 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: GIDEON,SAMETRIA12:44
Sub Out: CAPELLAN,LISA12:44
Foul by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY12:34
12:3434-38HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
12:3434-39HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA12:34
Sub Out: FARRAR,CHELCEY12:34
12:34 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
12:34 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR12:15
12:15 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by GIDEON,SAMETRIA12:15
11:5634-41GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
Turnover by GRAY,ELAINA11:36
11:34 Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
11:3234-43CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup (fast break)
Foul by GRAY,ELAINA11:32
Media timeout11:32
11:3234-44CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
Sub In: MILLS,TAYLOR11:32
Sub In: FARRAR,CHELCEY11:32
Sub Out: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY11:32
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRIA11:32
11:14 Foul by RECHIS,AMBER
FARRAR,CHELCEY made free throw11:1435-44
FARRAR,CHELCEY made free throw11:1436-44
11:0336-47KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
11:03 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
GRAY,ELAINA missed layup10:41
Offensive rebound by GRAY,ELAINA10:41
10:40 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
GRAY,ELAINA made free throw10:4037-47
GRAY,ELAINA missed free throw10:40
10:40 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
10:40 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:40 Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER
10:3237-50HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
10:32 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
30 second timeout10:25
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY10:13
09:59GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA09:59
WELLS,KRISTINA made jump shot 09:5339-50
Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR09:53
09:39 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:39 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
09:39 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR09:25
09:24 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
09:06 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
09:06 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
09:06 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
09:06 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY08:45
08:43 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
08:30HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA08:30
FARRAR,CHELCEY missed layup08:03
Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA08:03
GRAY,ELAINA missed jump shot 07:33
Offensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA07:33
Turnover by WELLS,KRISTINA07:23
07:22 Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Foul by MILLS,TAYLOR07:15
07:15Media timeout
07:15KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed free throw
07:15 Offensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Sub In: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY07:15
Sub Out: MILLS,TAYLOR07:15
Foul by GRAY,ELAINA07:14
07:14WHITFIELD,SARAH missed free throw
07:14 Offensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Sub In: CAPELLAN,LISA07:14
Sub Out: GRAY,ELAINA07:14
07:14 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:14 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
06:55WHITFIELD,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY06:55
WELLS,KRISTINA missed jump shot 06:40
Offensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA06:40
CAPELLAN,LISA missed jump shot 06:18
Offensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA06:18
WELLS,KRISTINA missed layup06:15
06:15 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
06:13 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
06:06HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA06:06
WELLS,KRISTINA missed jump shot 05:52
05:52 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
05:4239-53GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
05:42 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Turnover by CAPELLAN,LISA05:05
05:03 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
04:59GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY04:59
Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY04:45
Sub In: YOUNG,BRIA04:45
Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA04:45
Sub Out: FARRAR,CHELCEY04:45
Sub Out: GIDEON,SAMETRIA04:45
04:45 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
04:45 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
04:45 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
04:45 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
04:45 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
04:45 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
04:26GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,BRIA04:26
04:19 Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
YOUNG,BRIA made free throw04:1240-53
YOUNG,BRIA made free throw04:1241-53
Sub In: MILLS,TAYLOR04:12
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRIA04:12
03:58CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA03:58
GRAY,ELAINA made layup03:4343-53
Assist by CAPELLAN,LISA03:43
03:43 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Media timeout03:43
GRAY,ELAINA missed free throw03:43
03:43 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
03:43 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
03:43 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
03:28 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
03:16 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
GRAY,ELAINA missed free throw03:16
03:16 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by CAPELLAN,LISA03:15
03:15HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw
03:15Deadball rebound
03:15HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY03:15
Turnover by GRAY,ELAINA03:03
03:01 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
02:32GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
02:32Deadball rebound
Sub In: GIDEON,SAMETRIA02:32
Sub Out: GRAY,ELAINA02:32
Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY02:14
02:13 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
01:46CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
01:43 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
01:43 Turnover by TEAM
30 second timeout01:40
WELLS,KRISTINA missed jump shot 01:28
01:28 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY01:11
01:11JACOBSON,KELSEY missed free throw
01:11Deadball rebound
01:1143-54JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
Sub In: FARRAR,CHELCEY01:11
Sub Out: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY01:11
01:11 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
01:11 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
01:11 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
01:11 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
00:55 Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
GIDEON,SAMETRIA made free throw00:5544-54
GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed free throw00:55
Deadball rebound00:55
00:55 Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA
00:55 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
00:55 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
00:55 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
00:55 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
00:55 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
00:54 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
CAPELLAN,LISA made free throw00:5445-54
CAPELLAN,LISA missed free throw00:54
Offensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY00:54
MILLS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer00:4848-54
Assist by FARRAR,CHELCEY00:48
30 second timeout00:48
00:48 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
00:48 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
00:48 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
00:48 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
00:48 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
00:48 Sub Out: BALL,SHAYLA
00:48 Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER
00:48 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:48 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
00:48 Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Foul by FARRAR,CHELCEY00:47
00:4748-55JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
00:47JACOBSON,KELSEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA00:47
MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer00:34
Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA00:34
WELLS,KRISTINA missed jump shot 00:29
Offensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA00:29
Turnover by CAPELLAN,LISA00:24
00:23 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by CAPELLAN,LISA00:22
00:2248-56JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
00:2248-57JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
00:16 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
MILLS,TAYLOR missed free throw00:16
Deadball rebound00:16
MILLS,TAYLOR made free throw00:1649-57
Foul by CAPELLAN,LISA00:15
00:15HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw
00:15Deadball rebound
00:1549-58HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA00:15
Sub Out: CAPELLAN,LISA00:15
GRAY,ELAINA missed jump shot 00:08
00:08 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
Offensive rebound by GRAY,ELAINA00:06
WELLS,KRISTINA made jump shot 00:0351-58
Assist by GRAY,ELAINA00:03
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HOLLIDAY, Ashleyg150-40-20-1001200200
10WELLS, Kristinag121-30-00-0125120022
14MILLS, Taylorg202-42-40-0000300126
22FARRAR, Chelceyf204-60-00-0159120508
32GIDEON, Sametriaf112-50-02-3228100106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CAPELLAN, Lisa91-20-00-0035000022
15YOUNG, Bria40-00-00-0001000120
24GRAY, Elaina91-50-02-2044011004
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
2-6
33.3%
4-6
66.7%
5172285111828
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg172-31-10-0037310125
05HANSEN, Sarahg162-60-20-0127011004
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg140-70-50-0011110100
21CHIHIL, Courtneyg172-40-00-0045110324
24GRIFFIN, Eglahg183-52-20-0101110028
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0000000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney93-70-22-3146100128
20WHITFIELD, Sarah61-20-10-1000010102
25RECHIS, Amber20-00-00-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce10-00-00-0000000000
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20300
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
3-13
23.1%
2-4
50.0%
514197617831
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HOLLIDAY, Ashleyg150-20-10-0011010220
10WELLS, Kristinag202-70-00-0226110214
14MILLS, Taylorg131-51-31-2000200424
22FARRAR, Chelceyf150-20-02-22310110422
32GIDEON, Sametriaf142-20-01-5349001025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CAPELLAN, Lisa101-20-01-2227100233
15YOUNG, Bria50-00-02-2011000002
24GRAY, Elaina81-40-01-4206100223
TMTEAM---10200
TOTALS7-24
29.2%
1-4
25.0%
8-17
47.1%
121325631161423
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg140-00-00-1148020110
05HANSEN, Sarahg161-51-15-8046042228
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg150-30-24-6001010014
21CHIHIL, Courtneyg151-40-31-1015220213
24GRIFFIN, Eglahg203-91-30-0202010027
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0000000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney102-41-10-0116101125
20WHITFIELD, Sarah70-10-00-1202000110
25RECHIS, Amber20-00-00-0000000010
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce10-00-00-0000000010
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---31410
TOTALS7-26
26.9%
3-10
30.0%
10-17
58.8%
91120310381227