Mercer 62

19-9, 13-4 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 89

24-5, 17-0 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Mercer263662
Florida Gulf Coast513889
February 28, 2013
Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena)
Attendance: 3011
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05SMITH, Sharmesiaf345-70-03-4811190000213
21GRANT, Kendrag224-91-36-71011001115
22BOYKIN, Sharneag330-40-00-0022110810
33BRIDGES, Preciousg325-170-14-50001003414
45ROBINSON, Teannac151-50-00-0224000032
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'van182-70-12-2112202146
04WILLIAMS, Alicia151-20-00-2112100222
31ALEMANN, Kate121-10-00-0000000012
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha192-50-24-5224200148
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS21-57
36.8%
1-7
14.3%
19-25
76.0%
152035812162262
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-31 (29.0%) 12-26 (46.2%) 21-57 (36.8%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 1-7 (14.3%)
Free Throws8-9 (88.9%) 11-16 (68.8%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 18
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTieshag232-40-04-4055100028
05HANSEN, Sarahg245-130-11-22131101411
21GLUESING, Jaimeg234-52-20-00224111210
24KENNEDY, Brittanyg243-50-05-61453112211
30IAMSTRONG, Joyceg254-81-25-61234101114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katie192-20-01-2033010125
04MURRELL, Bethany60-10-00-0022000000
12HAAS, Stephanie132-41-13-6134220028
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi90-10-11-2000100001
14COOK, Lerrin121-21-14-4011000017
23ADAMS, Betsy225-74-50-00111102114
TMTEAM---31410
TOTALS28-52
53.8%
9-13
69.2%
24-32
75.0%
82533178291789
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-30 (56.7%) 11-22 (50.0%) 28-52 (53.8%)
3-Point Field Goals6-6 (100.0%) 3-7 (42.9%) 9-13 (69.2%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) 13-18 (72.2%) 24-32 (75.0%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 35
Largest lead: 32 (2nd-15:35)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
19:450-2IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup19:262-2
Assist by GRANT,KENDRA19:26
Foul by BOYKIN,SHARNEA18:58
18:582-3DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
18:582-4DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 18:44
18:44 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:29GLUESING,JAIME missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA18:29
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 18:23
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA18:23
GRANT,KENDRA missed 3-pointer18:13
18:13 Blocked shot by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:07 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
17:522-6GLUESING,JAIME made layup
17:52 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
GRANT,KENDRA missed jump shot 17:33
17:33 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
17:23KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA17:23
ROBINSON,TEANNA missed layup16:58
16:58 Blocked shot by GLUESING,JAIME
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA16:56
ROBINSON,TEANNA missed layup16:53
16:53 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:472-8HANSEN,SARAH made layup
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA16:29
16:27 Steal by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
16:182-10HANSEN,SARAH made layup
16:18 Assist by GLUESING,JAIME
BOYKIN,SHARNEA missed layup15:48
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA15:48
15:43 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Media timeout15:43
GRANT,KENDRA made free throw15:433-10
GRANT,KENDRA made free throw15:434-10
GRANT,KENDRA made free throw15:435-10
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA15:43
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN15:43
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA15:43
Sub Out: GRANT,KENDRA15:43
15:43 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
15:43 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
15:275-13ADAMS,BETSY made 3-pointer
15:27 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot 15:12
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA15:12
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup15:087-13
14:56 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
14:56 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
14:56 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
14:56 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA14:44
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA14:13
14:137-14IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
14:137-15IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
14:13 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
14:13 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
14:13 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
14:13 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS14:02
Sub In: GRANT,KENDRA14:02
Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHARNEA14:02
13:437-17HANSEN,SARAH made layup
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 13:23
13:23 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
13:16HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
13:16 Offensive rebound by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
13:13IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
Blocked shot by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN13:13
13:11 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
13:07HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA13:07
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 12:48
12:48 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
12:407-20IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made 3-pointer
12:40 Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
20 second timeout12:37
GRANT,KENDRA made jump shot 12:239-20
Assist by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN12:23
12:009-22DUNSON,DYTIESHA made layup
12:00 Assist by ADAMS,BETSY
11:55 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
11:55 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALICIA11:46
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA11:46
Sub In: BOYKIN,SHARNEA11:46
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA11:46
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA11:46
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN11:46
11:46 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
11:46 Sub In: COOK,LERRIN
11:46 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
11:46 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
Foul by ROBINSON,TEANNA11:26
11:26HAAS,STEPHANIE missed free throw
11:26Deadball rebound
11:26HAAS,STEPHANIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA11:26
Sub In: ALEMANN,KATE11:26
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA11:26
11:26 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
11:26 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 11:03
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA11:03
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed jump shot 10:56
10:56 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
10:509-24GLUESING,JAIME made layup (fast break)
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup10:3711-24
10:2011-27HAAS,STEPHANIE made 3-pointer
10:20 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA09:59
09:57 Steal by HAAS,STEPHANIE
09:54COOK,LERRIN missed layup
09:54 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS09:49
Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA09:49
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN09:49
Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS09:49
Sub Out: ALEMANN,KATE09:49
09:49 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
09:49 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
09:49 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
09:49 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
09:49 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
09:49 Sub Out: COOK,LERRIN
09:4711-30ADAMS,BETSY made 3-pointer
09:47 Assist by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
09:31 Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
30 second timeout09:31
GRANT,KENDRA made free throw09:3112-30
GRANT,KENDRA made free throw09:3113-30
09:2513-32KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break)
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made layup09:1615-32
09:05 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by BOYKIN,SHARNEA09:05
09:05 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
09:05 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
Turnover by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN08:46
08:46 Steal by ADAMS,BETSY
08:3315-35ADAMS,BETSY made 3-pointer
08:33 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed layup08:13
08:13 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN08:10
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA08:10
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS08:10
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA08:10
Sub Out: GRANT,KENDRA08:10
08:10 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
08:10 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
07:53IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
07:53 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALICIA07:44
07:44Media timeout
07:4415-36IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
07:4415-37IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
07:44 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
07:44 Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
BOYKIN,SHARNEA missed layup07:20
07:20 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
07:1015-39DUNSON,DYTIESHA made layup (fast break)
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed 3-pointer06:41
06:41 Defensive rebound by MURRELL,BETHANY
06:32DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:32
30 second timeout06:29
Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHARNEA06:29
06:29 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
06:29 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
06:29 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
06:29 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Sub In: BOYKIN,SHARNEA06:18
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 06:1417-39
06:0930 second timeout
06:09 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
06:09 Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY
05:5917-42ADAMS,BETSY made 3-pointer
05:59 Assist by GLUESING,JAIME
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made layup05:3819-42
Assist by WILLIAMS,ALICIA05:38
05:1219-44KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
05:12 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 04:50
04:50 Defensive rebound by ADAMS,BETSY
04:43 Turnover by ADAMS,BETSY
Sub In: GRANT,KENDRA04:43
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA04:43
Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA04:43
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN04:43
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA04:43
Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS04:43
04:43 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
04:43 Sub In: COOK,LERRIN
04:43 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
04:43 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
04:24 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
GRANT,KENDRA made free throw04:2420-44
GRANT,KENDRA missed free throw04:24
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA04:24
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup04:2122-44
04:05 Foul by MEADOR,KATIE
04:05 Turnover by MEADOR,KATIE
GRANT,KENDRA missed jump shot 03:54
03:54 Defensive rebound by COOK,LERRIN
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA03:51
03:51Media timeout
03:5122-45COOK,LERRIN made free throw
03:5122-46COOK,LERRIN made free throw
03:51 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
03:51 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer03:28
03:28 Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
03:20HAAS,STEPHANIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by BOYKIN,SHARNEA03:20
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA03:13
03:11 Steal by HAAS,STEPHANIE
03:09KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
03:09 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS03:07
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN03:07
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA03:07
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA03:07
03:07 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
03:07 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
03:07 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
03:07 Sub Out: COOK,LERRIN
02:50HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA02:50
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 02:23
02:23 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
Foul by GRANT,KENDRA02:06
02:0622-47DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
02:0622-48DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA02:06
Sub Out: GRANT,KENDRA02:06
02:06 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
02:06 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot 01:56
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA01:56
WILLIAMS,ALICIA made layup01:5224-48
01:34HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN01:34
01:32 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:32 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
01:32 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
01:2424-50IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup
01:24 Assist by GLUESING,JAIME
ROBINSON,TEANNA missed layup01:06
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA01:06
ROBINSON,TEANNA missed layup01:03
01:03 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN00:42
00:42IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed free throw
00:42Deadball rebound
00:4224-51IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA00:42
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA00:42
00:42 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
00:42 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
00:29 Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made free throw00:2925-51
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made free throw00:2926-51
00:00ADAMS,BETSY missed layup
00:00 Offensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
19:50IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA19:50
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA19:41
19:40 Steal by GLUESING,JAIME
19:18HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA19:18
18:55 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA18:41
18:39 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
18:3326-53HANSEN,SARAH made layup (fast break)
18:33 Assist by GLUESING,JAIME
BOYKIN,SHARNEA missed layup18:13
18:13 Defensive rebound by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
18:0626-56GLUESING,JAIME made 3-pointer
18:06 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA17:48
17:47 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS17:46
17:4626-57KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
17:46KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA17:46
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA17:46
Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHARNEA17:46
17:30 Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
17:30 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
17:30 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 17:2728-57
17:08 Turnover by ADAMS,BETSY
GRANT,KENDRA missed jump shot 16:51
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA16:51
16:48 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
SMITH,SHARMESIA made free throw16:4829-57
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed free throw16:48
16:48 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
16:48 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
16:48 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
16:3729-59KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed layup16:22
16:22 Defensive rebound by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
16:01HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA16:01
Media timeout15:43
Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA15:43
Sub In: ALEMANN,KATE15:43
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA15:43
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA15:43
15:43 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
15:43 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS15:40
Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS15:38
15:3529-61MEADOR,KATIE made layup
15:35 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
15:07 Foul by MEADOR,KATIE
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made free throw15:0730-61
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed free throw15:07
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA15:07
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 14:57
Offensive rebound by GRANT,KENDRA14:57
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA14:54
Sub Out: GRANT,KENDRA14:54
14:54 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
14:54 Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA14:38
14:10 Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
14:10 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
14:10 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
14:10 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
14:10 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
14:10 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
14:10 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made layup13:5532-61
13:55 Foul by ADAMS,BETSY
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made free throw13:5533-61
Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA13:49
13:4933-62KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
13:4933-63KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
13:49 Sub In: COOK,LERRIN
13:49 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
ALEMANN,KATE made layup13:3335-63
Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS13:33
13:27 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
13:15 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed free throw13:15
Deadball rebound13:15
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made free throw13:1536-63
13:0036-65HANSEN,SARAH made layup
12:39 Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed free throw12:39
Deadball rebound12:39
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed free throw12:39
12:39 Defensive rebound by MURRELL,BETHANY
12:39 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
12:39 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
12:27HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
12:27 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Sub In: GRANT,KENDRA12:24
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA12:24
12:24 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
12:24 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS12:23
12:2336-66COOK,LERRIN made free throw
12:2336-67COOK,LERRIN made free throw
Sub In: BOYKIN,SHARNEA12:23
Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS12:23
GRANT,KENDRA made 3-pointer12:1039-67
Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA12:10
11:47MURRELL,BETHANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA11:47
11:38Media timeout
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made free throw11:3840-67
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made free throw11:3841-67
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN11:38
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA11:38
Sub Out: ALEMANN,KATE11:38
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA11:38
Sub Out: GRANT,KENDRA11:38
Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHARNEA11:38
11:38 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
11:38 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
11:38 Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY
11:38 Sub Out: COOK,LERRIN
11:34 Foul by COOK,LERRIN
11:25HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN11:25
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made layup11:1643-67
Assist by BOYKIN,SHARNEA11:16
11:08IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA11:08
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot 10:59
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN10:59
GRANT,KENDRA made jump shot 10:5445-67
Assist by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN10:54
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN10:52
Sub In: ALEMANN,KATE10:52
10:52 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:52 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN10:36
10:3645-68HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
10:36HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BRADSHAW,TABITHA10:36
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA10:36
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN10:36
Turnover by GRANT,KENDRA10:18
10:02ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA10:02
09:59 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
SMITH,SHARMESIA made free throw09:5946-68
SMITH,SHARMESIA made free throw09:5947-68
09:59 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
09:59 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA09:52
09:5247-69KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
09:5247-70KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
GRANT,KENDRA made jump shot 09:3849-70
Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA09:38
09:2949-72MEADOR,KATIE made layup (fast break)
09:29 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer09:07
09:07 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:5149-74IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup
GRANT,KENDRA missed 3-pointer08:26
08:26 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
08:0349-76ADAMS,BETSY made layup
Turnover by BRADSHAW,TABITHA07:50
Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA07:50
07:50Media timeout
Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA07:50
07:5049-77HAAS,STEPHANIE made free throw
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA07:50
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS07:50
Sub Out: ALEMANN,KATE07:50
07:50 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
07:50 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
07:50 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
07:50 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
07:50 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
07:39HAAS,STEPHANIE missed free throw
07:39Deadball rebound
BOYKIN,SHARNEA missed jump shot 07:22
Offensive rebound by BRADSHAW,TABITHA07:22
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed layup07:18
07:18 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
06:5530 second timeout
06:55 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
06:45 Turnover by TEAM
ROBINSON,TEANNA made layup06:3551-77
Foul by ROBINSON,TEANNA06:11
06:1151-78MEADOR,KATIE made free throw
06:11MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA06:11
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 05:54
05:54 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
Foul by ROBINSON,TEANNA05:42
05:4251-79HAAS,STEPHANIE made free throw
05:4251-80HAAS,STEPHANIE made free throw
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN05:42
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA05:42
05:42 Sub In: COOK,LERRIN
05:42 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
05:42 Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
05:42 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed layup05:28
Offensive rebound by BRADSHAW,TABITHA05:28
05:21 Foul by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made free throw05:2152-80
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made free throw05:2153-80
05:15 Turnover by GLUESING,JAIME
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made layup05:0255-80
05:02 Foul by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made free throw05:0256-80
04:3756-82HAAS,STEPHANIE made layup
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed 3-pointer04:11
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA04:11
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup04:0758-82
03:37DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA03:37
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 03:30
03:30 Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
03:1358-85GLUESING,JAIME made 3-pointer
03:13 Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE
30 second timeout03:03
03:03 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
03:03 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
03:03 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
03:03 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS03:01
03:00Media timeout
Sub In: ALEMANN,KATE02:46
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA02:46
02:28CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOYKIN,SHARNEA02:28
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 02:1160-85
01:58HAAS,STEPHANIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by BRADSHAW,TABITHA01:58
Turnover by BOYKIN,SHARNEA01:49
01:48 Steal by MEADOR,KATIE
01:3760-88COOK,LERRIN made 3-pointer
01:37 Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 01:1562-88
Foul by ALEMANN,KATE00:40
00:40CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed free throw
00:40Deadball rebound
00:4062-89CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made free throw
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 00:22
00:22 Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05SMITH, Sharmesiaf174-50-00-0527000028
21GRANT, Kendrag121-40-16-7000100018
22BOYKIN, Sharneag180-20-00-0011010410
33BRIDGES, Preciousg171-80-10-0000000112
45ROBINSON, Teannac90-40-00-0224000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'van122-50-02-2000102126
04WILLIAMS, Alicia101-20-00-0112100122
31ALEMANN, Kate20-00-00-0000000000
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha30-10-10-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
0-3
.0%
8-9
88.9%
871531271026
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTieshag122-30-04-4044100008
05HANSEN, Sarahg163-70-00-0213100116
21GLUESING, Jaimeg122-30-00-0022301014
24KENNEDY, Brittanyg132-40-00-0033201124
30IAMSTRONG, Joyceg153-51-15-61012100012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katie60-00-00-0011000110
04MURRELL, Bethany20-00-00-0011000000
12HAAS, Stephanie41-21-10-2112020013
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi40-00-00-0000100000
14COOK, Lerrin40-10-02-2011000002
23ADAMS, Betsy124-54-40-00111101012
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS17-30
56.7%
6-6
100.0%
11-14
78.6%
7152211424651
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05SMITH, Sharmesiaf171-20-03-43912000005
21GRANT, Kendrag103-51-20-0101000107
22BOYKIN, Sharneag150-20-00-0011100400
33BRIDGES, Preciousg154-90-04-50001002312
45ROBINSON, Teannac61-10-00-0000000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'van60-20-10-0112100020
04WILLIAMS, Alicia50-00-00-2000000100
31ALEMANN, Kate101-10-00-0000000012
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha162-40-14-5224200148
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
1-4
25.0%
11-16
68.8%
7132050091236
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTieshag110-10-00-0011000020
05HANSEN, Sarahg82-60-11-2000010035
21GLUESING, Jaimeg112-22-20-0000110116
24KENNEDY, Brittanyg111-10-05-6112110107
30IAMSTRONG, Joyceg101-30-10-0022200112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katie132-20-01-2022010015
04MURRELL, Bethany40-10-00-0011000000
12HAAS, Stephanie91-20-03-4022200015
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi50-10-11-2000000001
14COOK, Lerrin81-11-12-2000000015
23ADAMS, Betsy101-20-10-0000000112
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS11-22
50.0%
3-7
42.9%
13-18
72.2%
1101164051138