USC Upstate 45

6-9 (1-3 A-Sun)

FLORIDA GULF COAST 72

9-6 (3-0 A-Sun)

1st2ndFinal
USC Upstate192645
FLORIDA GULF COAST363672
January 11, 2014
Alico Arena - Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 1630
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00BOGLE, Lauren*210-60-10-2044110350
03HADDOCK, Travonda*120-10-01-2134000111
11CLENCY, Brittany*385-101-20-00331103011
24MCALLISTER, Valese*130-10-00-0156000100
31HERR, Maddie*191-20-11-2000000343
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10EDWARDS, Sharmayne71-61-30-0011000133
13JEFFERSON, Raven81-40-01-2112000003
21ROMITI, Toni110-20-20-0000000020
22STANFORD, Alex164-70-00-2022010348
32HICKS, Shelby282-100-22-311011120336
34STARLING, Brittany273-90-04-54481104410
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS17-58
29.3%
2-11
18.2%
9-18
50.0%
103545460232645
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-32 (21.9%) 10-26 (38.5%) 17-58 (29.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) 1-5 (20.0%) 2-11 (18.2%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 5-12 (41.7%) 9-18 (50.0%)
Technicals: STANFORD, Alex (1)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 16
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 30
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
FLORIDA GULF COAST
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTiesha*343-61-22-4235430129
02ATWATER, Kaneisha*252-60-31-3257030015
05HANSEN, Sarah*253-121-93-31563003210
12HAAS, Stephanie*213-92-53-40332101411
14KNIGHT, Whitney*285-101-51-22461343412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katie111-30-02-7448000114
04MURRELL, Bethany30-00-02-4011110102
11MOORE, Amanda71-21-20-0000000003
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi70-30-30-0000110000
21GLUESING, Jaime121-51-41-2145000124
22COBB, Jenna273-72-64-41561503212
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS22-63
34.9%
9-39
23.1%
19-33
57.6%
13375013174151872
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-26 (38.5%) 12-37 (32.4%) 22-63 (34.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-16 (25.0%) 5-23 (21.7%) 9-39 (23.1%)
Free Throws12-21 (57.1%) 7-12 (58.3%) 19-33 (57.6%)
Points off TOs: 27
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 25
Largest lead: 29 (2nd-09:10)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
USC Upstate Time Score FLORIDA GULF COAST
Start of 1st Half
19:48ATWATER,KANEISHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY19:48
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY19:35
19:33 Steal by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
19:24HAAS,STEPHANIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE19:24
Turnover by BOGLE,LAUREN19:01
19:00 Steal by ATWATER,KANEISHA
18:560-2KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup (fast break)
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed jump shot 18:41
18:41 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
18:30HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE18:30
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY18:12
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY18:12
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA18:12
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE18:12
18:12 Sub In: COBB,JENNA
18:12 Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup18:10
18:10 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Foul by HERR,MADDIE17:57
17:57HAAS,STEPHANIE missed free throw
17:57Deadball rebound
17:570-3HAAS,STEPHANIE made free throw
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 17:48
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY17:48
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 17:40
17:40 Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
17:330-6DUNSON,DYTIESHA made 3-pointer
17:33 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
Turnover by HERR,MADDIE17:16
17:13 Steal by COBB,JENNA
17:05KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOGLE,LAUREN17:05
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup16:562-6
Assist by BOGLE,LAUREN16:56
Foul by HERR,MADDIE16:42
Sub In: EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE16:42
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE16:42
16:342-8HANSEN,SARAH made layup
Foul by BOGLE,LAUREN16:34
16:342-9HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 16:18
16:18 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY16:02
15:34COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY15:34
Turnover by HICKS,SHELBY15:27
15:25 Steal by HAAS,STEPHANIE
15:202-11DUNSON,DYTIESHA made layup
15:20 Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot 15:07
Offensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY15:07
HICKS,SHELBY made layup15:034-11
14:43HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY14:43
EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE missed 3-pointer14:35
14:35 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
14:29Media timeout
14:29 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
14:29 Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA
14:29 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
14:29 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:144-14COBB,JENNA made 3-pointer
14:14 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE missed jump shot 14:00
14:00 Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
Foul by EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE13:52
13:524-15HAAS,STEPHANIE made free throw
13:524-16HAAS,STEPHANIE made free throw
13:52 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:52 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE missed layup13:42
13:42 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:41 Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
13:25 Foul by COBB,JENNA
13:25 Turnover by COBB,JENNA
13:25 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
13:25 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
BOGLE,LAUREN missed layup13:09
13:09 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE13:08
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY13:08
12:41GLUESING,JAIME missed layup
Defensive rebound by BOGLE,LAUREN12:41
EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE missed jump shot 12:33
12:33 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
12:20 Turnover by COBB,JENNA
Steal by BOGLE,LAUREN12:19
BOGLE,LAUREN missed layup12:15
12:15 Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
12:054-19KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
12:05 Assist by COBB,JENNA
30 second timeout12:02
Sub In: STANFORD,ALEX12:02
Sub Out: EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE12:02
Turnover by HICKS,SHELBY11:37
11:36 Steal by ATWATER,KANEISHA
11:284-21KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
STANFORD,ALEX made layup11:126-21
10:59GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STANFORD,ALEX10:59
Turnover by BOGLE,LAUREN10:50
10:49 Steal by COBB,JENNA
Foul by BOGLE,LAUREN10:39
Sub In: JEFFERSON,RAVEN10:39
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY10:39
Sub Out: BOGLE,LAUREN10:39
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE10:39
10:39 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
10:39 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
10:39 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
10:39 Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
10:256-23DUNSON,DYTIESHA made layup
STANFORD,ALEX made layup10:078-23
09:43 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
09:43 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:42HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY09:42
Turnover by HICKS,SHELBY09:23
09:21 Steal by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
09:16HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
09:16 Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
Foul by STANFORD,ALEX09:13
09:13MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
09:13Deadball rebound
09:13MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:13
Sub In: EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE09:13
Sub Out: JEFFERSON,RAVEN09:13
09:13 Sub In: COBB,JENNA
09:13 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot 09:07
09:07 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
Foul by EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE08:54
08:548-24HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
08:548-25HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
Sub In: ROMITI,TONI08:54
Sub Out: EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE08:54
08:54 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
08:54 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
STANFORD,ALEX missed layup08:42
08:42 Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
Foul by HICKS,SHELBY08:33
08:338-26COBB,JENNA made free throw
08:338-27COBB,JENNA made free throw
08:33 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
08:33 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
08:33 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
08:33 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
08:33 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
08:33 Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
ROMITI,TONI missed 3-pointer08:25
08:25 Defensive rebound by MURRELL,BETHANY
08:15 Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
08:15 Turnover by GLUESING,JAIME
Turnover by STANFORD,ALEX08:04
08:02 Steal by COBB,JENNA
07:58 Turnover by COBB,JENNA
Steal by HICKS,SHELBY07:58
Media timeout07:58
Sub In: BOGLE,LAUREN07:58
Sub Out: STANFORD,ALEX07:58
HICKS,SHELBY missed 3-pointer07:45
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY07:45
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup07:39
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY07:39
07:36 Foul by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw07:369-27
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw07:3610-27
07:36 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
07:36 Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY
07:20 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Steal by STARLING,BRITTANY07:19
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup07:09
07:09 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
07:02KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
07:02 Offensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
Foul by BOGLE,LAUREN06:59
06:59GLUESING,JAIME missed free throw
06:59Deadball rebound
06:5910-28GLUESING,JAIME made free throw
Sub In: STANFORD,ALEX06:59
Sub Out: BOGLE,LAUREN06:59
06:59 Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA
06:59 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
06:59 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
06:59 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer06:47
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY06:47
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY06:41
06:41 Steal by ATWATER,KANEISHA
06:4130 second timeout
06:25HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY06:25
06:19 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA06:19
Sub In: JEFFERSON,RAVEN06:19
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY06:19
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY06:19
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed layup06:10
06:10 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Offensive rebound by JEFFERSON,RAVEN06:08
Turnover by STANFORD,ALEX05:58
05:57 Steal by COBB,JENNA
05:49 Turnover by HAAS,STEPHANIE
05:36 Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
05:36 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
05:36 Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
05:09 Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY05:09
Sub Out: STANFORD,ALEX05:09
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed jump shot 05:05
05:05 Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
04:54KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
04:54 Offensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
Foul by ROMITI,TONI04:50
04:5010-29KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
04:50KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA04:50
Sub In: EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE04:50
Sub Out: ROMITI,TONI04:50
04:50 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
04:50 Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA
04:50 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
04:50 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made jump shot 04:4212-29
04:28KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE04:28
Turnover by EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE04:17
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY04:17
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA04:17
03:5512-31ATWATER,KANEISHA made layup
EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE made 3-pointer03:4415-31
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY03:44
03:42 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
03:42 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Media timeout03:42
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw03:4216-31
STARLING,BRITTANY missed free throw03:42
03:42 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
03:42 Sub In: COBB,JENNA
03:42 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
03:42 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
03:42 Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
03:17HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY03:17
EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE missed 3-pointer03:04
03:04 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
Foul by EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE02:34
02:3416-32DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
02:34DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JEFFERSON,RAVEN02:34
Sub In: ROMITI,TONI02:34
Sub Out: EDWARDS,SHARMAYNE02:34
02:34 Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA
02:34 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:34 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
02:34 Sub Out: MOORE,AMANDA
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot 02:2718-32
02:0618-35HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
02:06 Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY01:53
01:53 Steal by COBB,JENNA
01:42 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 01:27
01:27 Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
Foul by HICKS,SHELBY01:12
01:12ATWATER,KANEISHA missed free throw
01:12Deadball rebound
01:12ATWATER,KANEISHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY01:12
01:00 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed free throw01:00
Deadball rebound01:00
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made free throw01:0019-35
Sub In: STANFORD,ALEX01:00
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY01:00
01:00 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
01:00 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Foul by ROMITI,TONI00:48
00:48DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed free throw
00:48Deadball rebound
00:4819-36DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed jump shot 00:38
00:38 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
00:19HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY00:19
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup00:03
00:03 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
1st Half2nd Half
USC Upstate Time Score FLORIDA GULF COAST
Start of 2nd Half
19:47ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE19:47
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot 19:26
19:26 Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
19:08HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE19:08
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed layup18:55
18:55 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
18:46 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Steal by CLENCY,BRITTANY18:45
BOGLE,LAUREN missed jump shot 18:35
18:35 Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
18:27HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA18:27
BOGLE,LAUREN missed layup18:15
18:15 Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
18:08HAAS,STEPHANIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY18:08
HERR,MADDIE missed 3-pointer17:58
17:58 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
17:5019-39HAAS,STEPHANIE made 3-pointer
17:50 Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
Turnover by BOGLE,LAUREN17:26
17:25 Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
17:2319-41KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup (fast break)
Foul by HERR,MADDIE17:15
Turnover by HERR,MADDIE17:15
30 second timeout17:15
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY17:15
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY17:15
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA17:15
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE17:15
17:15 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
17:15 Sub In: COBB,JENNA
17:15 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
17:15 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:48ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
16:48 Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
16:44MEADOR,KATIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by BOGLE,LAUREN16:44
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot 16:3821-41
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY16:27
16:2721-42MEADOR,KATIE made free throw
16:27MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY16:27
16:14 Foul by MEADOR,KATIE
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw16:1422-42
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw16:1423-42
16:14 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
16:14 Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
15:53 Turnover by MEADOR,KATIE
Steal by HICKS,SHELBY15:51
HICKS,SHELBY missed layup15:48
15:48 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
15:40HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOGLE,LAUREN15:40
15:33 Foul by COBB,JENNA
Media timeout15:33
BOGLE,LAUREN missed free throw15:33
Deadball rebound15:33
BOGLE,LAUREN missed free throw15:33
15:33 Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
15:02 Turnover by TEAM
15:02 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
15:02 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
14:52 Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
Turnover by TEAM14:50
14:24KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
14:18 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by HERR,MADDIE14:18
14:0523-44HAAS,STEPHANIE made layup
13:56 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY13:51
13:50 Steal by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
13:40HAAS,STEPHANIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY13:40
HICKS,SHELBY made jump shot 13:2425-44
Assist by STARLING,BRITTANY13:24
13:0525-47COBB,JENNA made 3-pointer
13:05 Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup12:5327-47
12:53 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw12:5328-47
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE12:53
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA12:53
Sub In: ROMITI,TONI12:53
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY12:53
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE12:53
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY12:53
12:38 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
BOGLE,LAUREN missed jump shot 12:30
Offensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE12:30
STANFORD,ALEX missed jump shot 12:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:24
12:22 Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA
12:22 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
Turnover by MCALLISTER,VALESE12:16
12:15 Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
12:1128-49KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup (fast break)
Turnover by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA12:00
12:00 Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Foul by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA12:00
12:00Media timeout
Sub In: STANFORD,ALEX12:00
Sub Out: ROMITI,TONI12:00
12:00 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
12:00 Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
Foul by STANFORD,ALEX11:35
11:3428-51ATWATER,KANEISHA made layup
11:34 Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
Foul by BOGLE,LAUREN11:34
11:3428-52ATWATER,KANEISHA made free throw
11:24 Foul by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA missed layup11:21
11:21 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Offensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA11:21
11:21 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA made free throw11:2129-52
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA missed free throw11:21
11:21 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
11:21 Sub In: COBB,JENNA
11:21 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
10:4929-54COBB,JENNA made jump shot
10:37 Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
STANFORD,ALEX missed free throw10:37
10:37 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY10:37
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY10:37
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE10:37
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA10:37
10:1629-56HANSEN,SARAH made layup
HICKS,SHELBY missed 3-pointer10:04
10:04 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:42HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY09:42
BOGLE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer09:32
09:32 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:15GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer
09:15 Offensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
Foul by BOGLE,LAUREN09:10
09:1029-57COBB,JENNA made free throw
09:1029-58COBB,JENNA made free throw
Sub In: HERR,MADDIE09:10
Sub Out: BOGLE,LAUREN09:10
09:10 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
09:10 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
09:10 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
09:10 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
STANFORD,ALEX made layup09:0431-58
09:04 Foul by ATWATER,KANEISHA
STANFORD,ALEX missed free throw09:04
09:04 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY09:04
09:04MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY09:04
CLENCY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer08:5534-58
Assist by HICKS,SHELBY08:55
30 second timeout08:52
08:33ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY08:33
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY08:26
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY08:26
08:10COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer
08:10 Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
08:02MEADOR,KATIE missed layup
08:02 Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
Foul by HICKS,SHELBY08:01
08:01MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
08:01Deadball rebound
08:0134-59MEADOR,KATIE made free throw
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE08:01
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY08:01
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 07:46
07:46 Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
07:35GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY07:35
07:32 Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
Media timeout07:32
HICKS,SHELBY missed free throw07:32
07:32 Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
07:32 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
07:32 Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
07:32 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
07:32 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
07:20COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer
07:20 Offensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
07:13DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY07:13
07:11 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
HERR,MADDIE missed free throw07:11
Deadball rebound07:11
HERR,MADDIE made free throw07:1135-59
07:11 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:11 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
07:11 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
07:11 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
06:47 Turnover by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot 06:3337-59
06:18 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
STANFORD,ALEX made layup06:0639-59
05:37COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:37
HICKS,SHELBY missed layup05:17
05:17 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:16 Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
05:09CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY05:09
STANFORD,ALEX missed layup04:54
04:54 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: ROMITI,TONI04:54
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY04:54
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE04:54
Sub Out: STANFORD,ALEX04:54
04:54 Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA
04:54 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
04:54 Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
04:54 Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
04:2839-62MOORE,AMANDA made 3-pointer
04:28 Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE
HERR,MADDIE made jump shot 04:1341-62
04:01DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed layup
04:01 Offensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
03:57DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed layup
03:57 Offensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
03:41HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer
03:41 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
03:3641-65HAAS,STEPHANIE made 3-pointer
03:36 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot 03:1943-65
30 second timeout03:16
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA03:16
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY03:16
03:16 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
03:16 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
02:47CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
02:47 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:26MOORE,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA02:26
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup02:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:12
Sub In: STANFORD,ALEX02:12
Sub Out: ROMITI,TONI02:12
02:12 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
02:12 Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup02:0845-65
01:47CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STANFORD,ALEX01:47
Turnover by HERR,MADDIE01:38
01:38 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
01:38 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
01:1845-67MEADOR,KATIE made layup
01:18 Assist by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY01:09
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE01:08
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY01:08
00:55 Turnover by MURRELL,BETHANY
Steal by STANFORD,ALEX00:52
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY00:49
00:47 Steal by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
00:3545-70GLUESING,JAIME made 3-pointer
00:35 Assist by MURRELL,BETHANY
Turnover by STANFORD,ALEX00:25
00:24 Steal by MURRELL,BETHANY
Foul by STANFORD,ALEX00:24
Technical Foul by STANFORD,ALEX00:24
00:24MURRELL,BETHANY missed free throw
00:24Deadball rebound
Foul by STANFORD,ALEX00:24
00:2445-71MURRELL,BETHANY made free throw
00:2445-72MURRELL,BETHANY made free throw
00:24MURRELL,BETHANY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE00:24
Sub In: ROMITI,TONI00:24
Sub Out: STANFORD,ALEX00:24
ROMITI,TONI missed 3-pointer00:14
00:14 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00BOGLE, Lauren*100-20-00-0022110230
03HADDOCK, Travonda*40-00-00-0011000000
11CLENCY, Brittany*181-40-10-0022100202
24MCALLISTER, Valese*40-10-00-0022000000
31HERR, Maddie*30-00-00-0000000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10EDWARDS, Sharmayne71-61-30-0011000133
13JEFFERSON, Raven81-40-01-2112000003
21ROMITI, Toni70-10-10-0000000020
22STANFORD, Alex72-30-00-0011000214
32HICKS, Shelby161-50-10-0156010322
34STARLING, Brittany161-60-03-4415010115
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS7-32
21.9%
1-6
16.7%
4-6
66.7%
61723230121419
FLORIDA GULF COAST
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTiesha*173-31-12-4022120019
02ATWATER, Kaneisha*141-20-00-2112030002
05HANSEN, Sarah*152-81-73-3055200118
12HAAS, Stephanie*100-20-13-4022110123
14KNIGHT, Whitney*163-71-41-2022002228
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katie40-00-00-2123000000
04MURRELL, Bethany10-00-00-0011000000
11MOORE, Amanda20-00-00-0000000000
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0000000000
21GLUESING, Jaime60-20-11-2112000111
22COBB, Jenna151-21-22-2044150315
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-26
38.5%
4-16
25.0%
12-21
57.1%
3202351128836
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00BOGLE, Lauren*110-40-10-2022000120
03HADDOCK, Travonda*80-10-01-2123000111
11CLENCY, Brittany*204-61-10-0011010109
24MCALLISTER, Valese*90-00-00-0134000100
31HERR, Maddie*161-20-11-2000000223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10EDWARDS, Sharmayne00-00-00-0000000000
13JEFFERSON, Raven00-00-00-0000000000
21ROMITI, Toni40-10-10-0000000000
22STANFORD, Alex92-40-00-2011010134
32HICKS, Shelby121-50-12-3055110014
34STARLING, Brittany112-30-01-1033100335
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS10-26
38.5%
1-5
20.0%
5-12
41.7%
41822230111226
FLORIDA GULF COAST
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTiesha*170-30-10-0213310110
02ATWATER, Kaneisha*111-40-31-1145000013
05HANSEN, Sarah*101-40-20-0101100212
12HAAS, Stephanie*113-72-40-0011100028
14KNIGHT, Whitney*122-30-10-0224132124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katie71-30-02-5325000114
04MURRELL, Bethany20-00-02-4000110102
11MOORE, Amanda51-21-20-0000000003
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi70-30-30-0000110000
21GLUESING, Jaime61-31-30-0033000013
22COBB, Jenna122-51-42-2112000017
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS12-37
32.4%
5-23
21.7%
7-12
58.3%
10172786271036