FLORIDA GULF COAST 46

5-4

LSU 69

9-1

1st2ndFinal
FLORIDA GULF COAST163046
LSU353469
December 17, 2013
Maravich Center (Baton Rouge, La.)
Attendance: 2190
FLORIDA GULF COAST
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ATWATER, Kaneishag111-31-30-1011000043
05HANSEN, Sarahg346-73-30-01341303415
12HAAS, Stephanieg312-111-80-0033310235
14KNIGHT, Whitneyg263-112-70-0033020418
22COBB, Jennag271-61-40-2145200213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTiesha190-30-30-1022110120
03MEADOR, Katie121-31-20-0224100023
04MURRELL, Bethany90-00-00-0000100120
11MOORE, Amanda42-22-20-0000000216
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi20-00-00-0101000100
21GLUESING, Jaime251-41-40-0000111203
TMTEAM---11230
TOTALS17-50
34.0%
12-36
33.3%
0-4
.0%
619251081212046
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-28 (21.4%) 11-22 (50.0%) 17-50 (34.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-22 (18.2%) 8-14 (57.1%) 12-36 (33.3%)
Free Throws0-3 (.0%) 0-1 (.0%) 0-4 (.0%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 10
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 12
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
LSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05KENNEY, Jeanneg262-60-34-401010110238
11MONCRIEF, Raigyneg214-100-03-31343102111
13HILL, Rinag293-60-00-0022420226
21MCKINNEY, Shanecec201-30-02-4314001104
42BOYKIN, Sheilaf152-30-01-2022010115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04PEDERSEN, Anne182-41-20-0123100115
10RHODES, Jasmine143-60-04-41010401310
24HARDEN, DaShawn163-61-40-0000000227
32BALLARD, Danielle222-60-00-0268320114
55PLAISANCE, Theresa191-60-17-8538001239
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS23-56
41.1%
2-10
20.0%
21-25
84.0%
15294412112151769
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-33 (39.4%) 10-23 (43.5%) 23-56 (41.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 0-4 (.0%) 2-10 (20.0%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 14-16 (87.5%) 21-25 (84.0%)
Points off TOs: 33
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 35
Largest lead: 26 (2nd-02:40)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
FLORIDA GULF COAST Time Score LSU
Start of 1st Half
COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer19:36
19:36 Defensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SHANECE
19:19KENNEY,JEANNE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH19:19
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer18:59
18:59 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
18:46HILL,RINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH18:46
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer18:35
18:35 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
18:18MCKINNEY,SHANECE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA18:18
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer18:04
18:04 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
Foul by ATWATER,KANEISHA17:54
17:46MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE missed jump shot
17:46 Offensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SHANECE
Foul by COBB,JENNA17:44
17:44MCKINNEY,SHANECE missed free throw
17:44Deadball rebound
17:44MCKINNEY,SHANECE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA17:44
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY17:23
17:21 Steal by BOYKIN,SHEILA
17:150-2BOYKIN,SHEILA made layup
17:15 Assist by HILL,RINA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer17:06
17:06 Defensive rebound by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
16:57MCKINNEY,SHANECE missed layup
Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE16:57
COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer16:27
16:27 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
15:59 Turnover by BOYKIN,SHEILA
15:59 Foul by BOYKIN,SHEILA
Media timeout15:59
15:59 Sub In: RHODES,JASMINE
15:59 Sub In: PEDERSEN,ANNE
15:59 Sub In: PLAISANCE,THERESA
15:59 Sub Out: HILL,RINA
15:59 Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHEILA
15:59 Sub Out: MCKINNEY,SHANECE
Turnover by COBB,JENNA15:50
15:49 Steal by RHODES,JASMINE
Foul by ATWATER,KANEISHA15:44
15:440-3PLAISANCE,THERESA made free throw
15:440-4PLAISANCE,THERESA made free throw
Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME15:44
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA15:44
COBB,JENNA missed jump shot 15:15
15:15 Defensive rebound by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
15:050-6RHODES,JASMINE made jump shot
15:05 Assist by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
14:49 Foul by KENNEY,JEANNE
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE14:49
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY14:49
14:49 Sub In: BALLARD,DANIELLE
14:49 Sub Out: KENNEY,JEANNE
MEADOR,KATIE missed 3-pointer14:42
14:42 Defensive rebound by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
14:24PEDERSEN,ANNE missed 3-pointer
14:24 Offensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
14:21PLAISANCE,THERESA missed layup
14:21 Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:16BALLARD,DANIELLE missed layup
14:16 Offensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
14:140-8PLAISANCE,THERESA made layup
MEADOR,KATIE missed jump shot 13:55
13:55 Defensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
13:48 Turnover by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
13:48 Foul by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA13:48
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE13:48
13:48 Sub In: HARDEN,DASHAWN
13:48 Sub Out: MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer13:313-8
Assist by MEADOR,KATIE13:31
13:2930 second timeout
13:17BALLARD,DANIELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA13:17
12:57 Foul by RHODES,JASMINE
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:57
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA12:57
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer12:47
12:47 Defensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
12:33HARDEN,DASHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH12:33
MEADOR,KATIE made 3-pointer12:126-8
11:58PLAISANCE,THERESA missed jump shot
11:58 Offensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
11:36 Turnover by PLAISANCE,THERESA
Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY11:34
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed jump shot 11:31
Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE11:31
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed 3-pointer11:18
11:18 Defensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
11:02RHODES,JASMINE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE11:02
10:59 Foul by PEDERSEN,ANNE
Media timeout10:59
Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE10:59
Sub In: COBB,JENNA10:59
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH10:59
Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE10:59
10:59 Sub In: HILL,RINA
10:59 Sub In: MCKINNEY,SHANECE
10:59 Sub Out: RHODES,JASMINE
10:59 Sub Out: PEDERSEN,ANNE
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed 3-pointer10:30
10:30 Defensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
10:19HILL,RINA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GLUESING,JAIME10:19
Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA10:17
HAAS,STEPHANIE made layup09:578-8
Assist by COBB,JENNA09:57
09:33BALLARD,DANIELLE missed jump shot
09:33 Offensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
09:33 Turnover by PLAISANCE,THERESA
09:33 Foul by PLAISANCE,THERESA
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH09:33
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:33
09:27 Foul by PLAISANCE,THERESA
COBB,JENNA missed free throw09:27
09:27 Defensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
09:27 Sub In: MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
09:27 Sub Out: PLAISANCE,THERESA
09:208-10HARDEN,DASHAWN made layup
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer08:56
08:56 Defensive rebound by HILL,RINA
08:48MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA08:48
Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH08:42
Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA08:42
Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME08:42
08:42 Sub In: KENNEY,JEANNE
08:42 Sub In: PEDERSEN,ANNE
08:42 Sub Out: BALLARD,DANIELLE
08:42 Sub Out: HARDEN,DASHAWN
08:308-12MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE made jump shot
08:30 Assist by HILL,RINA
Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH08:15
08:14 Steal by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
08:12MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE missed layup
08:12 Offensive rebound by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
08:128-14MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE made layup
08:118-15MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE made free throw
Foul by MOORE,AMANDA08:11
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:11
Sub Out: MOORE,AMANDA08:11
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup07:5910-15
07:37KENNEY,JEANNE missed 3-pointer
07:37 Offensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SHANECE
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH07:35
07:35Media timeout
07:3510-16MCKINNEY,SHANECE made free throw
07:3510-17MCKINNEY,SHANECE made free throw
Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA07:35
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA07:35
HAAS,STEPHANIE made 3-pointer07:0413-17
Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA07:04
Foul by ATWATER,KANEISHA06:46
Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME06:46
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA06:46
06:44 Turnover by HILL,RINA
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer06:36
06:36 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
06:1713-20PEDERSEN,ANNE made 3-pointer
06:17 Assist by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer05:5816-20
Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE05:58
05:4116-22MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE made jump shot
GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer05:20
05:20 Defensive rebound by PEDERSEN,ANNE
04:55KENNEY,JEANNE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA04:55
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer04:37
04:37Deadball rebound
04:2116-24HILL,RINA made jump shot in the paint
04:21 Assist by PEDERSEN,ANNE
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer03:58
03:58 Defensive rebound by PEDERSEN,ANNE
03:29MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:29
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer03:20
03:20 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
02:55HILL,RINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY02:55
Turnover by DUNSON,DYTIESHA02:45
Foul by DUNSON,DYTIESHA02:45
02:45Media timeout
Sub In: COBB,JENNA02:45
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE02:45
Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA02:45
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY02:45
02:45 Sub In: RHODES,JASMINE
02:45 Sub In: BALLARD,DANIELLE
02:45 Sub In: BOYKIN,SHEILA
02:45 Sub Out: KENNEY,JEANNE
02:45 Sub Out: MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
02:45 Sub Out: PEDERSEN,ANNE
02:45 Sub Out: MCKINNEY,SHANECE
02:2916-26HILL,RINA made jump shot
02:29 Assist by BALLARD,DANIELLE
Turnover by GLUESING,JAIME02:05
02:05 Steal by RHODES,JASMINE
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH02:02
02:0216-27RHODES,JASMINE made free throw
02:0216-28RHODES,JASMINE made free throw
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY02:02
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH02:02
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer01:48
01:48 Defensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
01:4016-30BOYKIN,SHEILA made layup
01:40 Assist by BALLARD,DANIELLE
30 second timeout01:36
01:27 Foul by KENNEY,JEANNE
COBB,JENNA missed free throw01:27
01:27 Defensive rebound by BOYKIN,SHEILA
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA01:27
Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME01:27
01:27 Sub In: HARDEN,DASHAWN
01:2016-33HARDEN,DASHAWN made 3-pointer
01:20 Assist by HILL,RINA
COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer01:01
01:01Deadball rebound
00:4616-35RHODES,JASMINE made jump shot
00:46 Assist by HILL,RINA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup00:35
00:35 Defensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
00:27 Turnover by BALLARD,DANIELLE
00:27 Foul by RHODES,JASMINE
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed free throw00:27
00:27 Defensive rebound by HILL,RINA
00:02 Turnover by RHODES,JASMINE
Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY00:02
1st Half2nd Half
FLORIDA GULF COAST Time Score LSU
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: RHODES,JASMINE
20:00 Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHEILA
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY19:53
19:52 Steal by RHODES,JASMINE
19:50RHODES,JASMINE missed layup
19:50 Offensive rebound by RHODES,JASMINE
Foul by ATWATER,KANEISHA19:38
19:3816-36RHODES,JASMINE made free throw
19:3816-37RHODES,JASMINE made free throw
Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY19:38
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA19:38
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer19:0719-37
18:51KENNEY,JEANNE missed 3-pointer
18:51 Offensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SHANECE
18:34RHODES,JASMINE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE18:34
Foul by MURRELL,BETHANY18:33
Turnover by MURRELL,BETHANY18:33
18:30 Turnover by HILL,RINA
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH18:28
18:18 Foul by RHODES,JASMINE
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer18:1722-37
18:1030 second timeout
18:10 Sub In: BALLARD,DANIELLE
18:10 Sub Out: RHODES,JASMINE
17:53 Turnover by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
COBB,JENNA made 3-pointer17:2625-37
Assist by MURRELL,BETHANY17:26
16:50MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:50
COBB,JENNA missed jump shot 16:40
16:40 Blocked shot by MCKINNEY,SHANECE
16:38 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
16:1725-39KENNEY,JEANNE made layup
HANSEN,SARAH made layup15:5827-39
15:34MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY15:34
15:27 Foul by BALLARD,DANIELLE
Media timeout15:27
Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME15:27
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA15:27
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA15:27
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY15:27
15:27 Sub In: PLAISANCE,THERESA
15:27 Sub In: PEDERSEN,ANNE
15:27 Sub Out: MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
15:27 Sub Out: MCKINNEY,SHANECE
15:17 Foul by HILL,RINA
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer15:16
15:16 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
15:09 Turnover by PEDERSEN,ANNE
Steal by DUNSON,DYTIESHA15:09
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed layup14:39
14:39 Blocked shot by PLAISANCE,THERESA
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:39
HANSEN,SARAH missed jump shot 14:38
14:38 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
14:2127-41BALLARD,DANIELLE made jump shot
13:52 Foul by KENNEY,JEANNE
HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer13:3830-41
Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE13:38
Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE13:14
Sub In: COBB,JENNA13:14
Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY13:14
13:14 Sub In: HARDEN,DASHAWN
13:14 Sub Out: HILL,RINA
13:03PEDERSEN,ANNE missed jump shot
13:03 Offensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
13:00PLAISANCE,THERESA missed layup
Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE13:00
12:59 Foul by PLAISANCE,THERESA
12:51 Foul by HARDEN,DASHAWN
Turnover by COBB,JENNA12:35
12:34 Steal by KENNEY,JEANNE
12:2930-43PEDERSEN,ANNE made layup
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:09
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE12:09
GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer12:03
Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH12:03
HANSEN,SARAH made jump shot in the paint 11:5932-43
11:49HARDEN,DASHAWN missed 3-pointer
11:49 Offensive rebound by PEDERSEN,ANNE
Foul by DUNSON,DYTIESHA11:30
11:30Media timeout
11:3032-44KENNEY,JEANNE made free throw
11:3032-45KENNEY,JEANNE made free throw
11:30 Sub In: MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
11:30 Sub Out: KENNEY,JEANNE
Turnover by TEAM10:58
Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY10:58
Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME10:58
10:4632-47HARDEN,DASHAWN made jump shot
10:46 Assist by MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:25
10:24 Steal by BALLARD,DANIELLE
10:2332-49BALLARD,DANIELLE made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout10:10
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE10:10
Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE10:10
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:10
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA10:10
Turnover by HAAS,STEPHANIE09:59
09:59 Steal by BALLARD,DANIELLE
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH09:55
09:5532-50MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE made free throw
09:5532-51MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE made free throw
Turnover by HAAS,STEPHANIE09:42
Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE09:42
09:22PLAISANCE,THERESA missed 3-pointer
09:22 Offensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
09:18BALLARD,DANIELLE missed layup
09:18 Offensive rebound by BALLARD,DANIELLE
Foul by MEADOR,KATIE09:15
09:1532-52KENNEY,JEANNE made free throw
09:1532-53KENNEY,JEANNE made free throw
Sub In: COBB,JENNA09:15
Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA09:15
09:15 Sub In: KENNEY,JEANNE
09:15 Sub Out: BALLARD,DANIELLE
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed layup09:00
09:00 Defensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE08:59
08:5932-54PLAISANCE,THERESA made free throw
08:5932-55PLAISANCE,THERESA made free throw
Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA08:59
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE08:59
Turnover by TEAM08:49
Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME08:36
Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY08:36
08:23 Turnover by KENNEY,JEANNE
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH08:21
HANSEN,SARAH made layup08:1434-55
07:5634-57MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE made jump shot
Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH07:41
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH07:41
07:41Media timeout
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY07:41
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH07:41
07:41 Sub In: RHODES,JASMINE
07:41 Sub In: BOYKIN,SHEILA
07:41 Sub In: HILL,RINA
07:41 Sub Out: MONCRIEF,RAIGYNE
07:41 Sub Out: KENNEY,JEANNE
07:41 Sub Out: PEDERSEN,ANNE
07:19 Turnover by HARDEN,DASHAWN
Steal by GLUESING,JAIME07:18
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed jump shot 06:49
06:49 Defensive rebound by PLAISANCE,THERESA
06:30PLAISANCE,THERESA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE06:30
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer06:12
Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE06:12
ATWATER,KANEISHA made 3-pointer06:0437-57
Assist by COBB,JENNA06:04
Foul by MEADOR,KATIE05:47
05:47PLAISANCE,THERESA missed free throw
05:47Deadball rebound
05:4737-58PLAISANCE,THERESA made free throw
Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE05:47
Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA05:47
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH05:47
Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY05:47
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY05:47
Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE05:47
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA05:47
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA05:47
Turnover by MOORE,AMANDA05:43
05:42 Steal by RHODES,JASMINE
Foul by MURRELL,BETHANY05:36
05:3637-59PLAISANCE,THERESA made free throw
05:3637-60PLAISANCE,THERESA made free throw
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI05:36
Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY05:36
Turnover by GLUESING,JAIME05:30
05:14 Turnover by HARDEN,DASHAWN
05:14 Foul by HARDEN,DASHAWN
MOORE,AMANDA made 3-pointer04:5140-60
Assist by GLUESING,JAIME04:51
04:2640-62RHODES,JASMINE made layup
GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer04:07
Offensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI04:07
Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI04:02
04:01 Steal by HILL,RINA
03:53HARDEN,DASHAWN missed 3-pointer
03:53 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:53Media timeout
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:53
Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI03:53
03:53 Sub In: KENNEY,JEANNE
03:53 Sub In: BALLARD,DANIELLE
03:53 Sub In: MCKINNEY,SHANECE
03:53 Sub Out: RHODES,JASMINE
03:53 Sub Out: HARDEN,DASHAWN
03:53 Sub Out: PLAISANCE,THERESA
03:5040-64KENNEY,JEANNE made jump shot
03:50 Assist by BALLARD,DANIELLE
MOORE,AMANDA made 3-pointer03:3543-64
Assist by HANSEN,SARAH03:35
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:20
03:20BOYKIN,SHEILA missed free throw
03:20Deadball rebound
03:2043-65BOYKIN,SHEILA made free throw
Turnover by MOORE,AMANDA03:07
03:06 Steal by HILL,RINA
03:0543-67HILL,RINA made layup (fast break)
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY02:49
Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA02:49
Sub In: COBB,JENNA02:49
Sub Out: MOORE,AMANDA02:49
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY02:49
02:4043-69MCKINNEY,SHANECE made layup
02:40 Assist by KENNEY,JEANNE
GLUESING,JAIME made 3-pointer02:2846-69
Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE02:28
02:03 Turnover by MCKINNEY,SHANECE
Steal by HAAS,STEPHANIE02:03
01:40 Foul by HILL,RINA
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed free throw01:40
01:40 Defensive rebound by BOYKIN,SHEILA
01:34 Turnover by KENNEY,JEANNE
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH01:32
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer01:25
Offensive rebound by COBB,JENNA01:25
Turnover by TEAM01:02
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE01:02
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA01:02
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE01:02
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH01:02
00:49BOYKIN,SHEILA missed layup
Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA00:49
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed 3-pointer00:31
00:31 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,JEANNE
FLORIDA GULF COAST
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ATWATER, Kaneishag50-10-10-0011000030
05HANSEN, Sarahg172-22-20-0033000226
12HAAS, Stephanieg172-81-70-0011100005
14KNIGHT, Whitneyg161-70-40-0022020102
22COBB, Jennag130-40-30-2044100110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTiesha120-20-20-1011100110
03MEADOR, Katie71-31-20-0112100003
04MURRELL, Bethany00-00-00-0000000000
11MOORE, Amanda10-00-00-0000000010
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0000000000
21GLUESING, Jaime120-10-10-0000001100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS6-28
21.4%
4-22
18.2%
0-3
.0%
113144216816
LSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05KENNEY, Jeanneg120-30-20-0066000020
11MONCRIEF, Raigyneg133-70-01-1134210117
13HILL, Rinag152-50-00-0022400104
21MCKINNEY, Shanecec120-20-02-4213000002
42BOYKIN, Sheilaf72-20-00-0011010114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04PEDERSEN, Anne101-21-20-0022100013
10RHODES, Jasmine82-30-02-2000020126
24HARDEN, DaShawn72-31-20-0000000005
32BALLARD, Danielle90-30-00-0066200100
55PLAISANCE, Theresa71-30-02-2415000224
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
2-6
33.3%
7-9
77.8%
822309407935
FLORIDA GULF COAST
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ATWATER, Kaneishag61-21-20-1000000013
05HANSEN, Sarahg174-51-10-0101130129
12HAAS, Stephanieg140-30-10-0022210230
14KNIGHT, Whitneyg102-42-30-0011000316
22COBB, Jennag141-21-10-0101100103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTiesha70-10-10-0011010010
03MEADOR, Katie50-00-00-0112000020
04MURRELL, Bethany90-00-00-0000100120
11MOORE, Amanda32-22-20-0000000206
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi20-00-00-0101000100
21GLUESING, Jaime131-31-30-0000110103
TMTEAM---11230
TOTALS11-22
50.0%
8-14
57.1%
0-1
.0%
5611660151230
LSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05KENNEY, Jeanneg142-30-14-4044110218
11MONCRIEF, Raigyneg81-30-02-2000100104
13HILL, Rinag141-10-00-0000020122
21MCKINNEY, Shanecec81-10-00-0101001102
42BOYKIN, Sheilaf80-10-01-2011000001
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04PEDERSEN, Anne81-20-00-0101000102
10RHODES, Jasmine61-30-02-2101020014
24HARDEN, DaShawn91-30-20-0000000222
32BALLARD, Danielle132-30-00-0202120014
55PLAISANCE, Theresa120-30-15-6123001015
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS10-23
43.5%
0-4
.0%
14-16
87.5%
77143728834