FGCUAthletics.com

 OTR Event Management - Contractor License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championship - 10/30/2010               
                              Hosted by USC Upstate                              
                           Spartanburg, South Carolina                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Howe, Mackenzie           SR Kennesaw State        17:22.78    1             
  2 Kittrell, Shelby          SO North Florida         17:24.18    2             
  3 Pierre, Joane             SO Jacksonville          17:51.91    3             
  4 Walker, Dani              FR Lipscomb              17:54.50    4             
  5 Tangwar, Joan             JR Upstate               17:56.47    5             
  6 Klungtveit, Susanne       SR Jacksonville          17:57.75    6             
  7 Gheorghiu, Ecaterina      SO North Florida         17:58.96    7             
  8 Muldowney, Nicole         JR Belmont               18:00.41    8             
  9 Chelulei, Caroline        JR Upstate               18:01.40    9             
 10 Nixon, Erin               JR North Florida         18:01.90   10             
 11 Lehman, Ashley            JR Lipscomb              18:03.24   11             
 12 Emons, Meggie             SO North Florida         18:04.02   12             
 13 Newby, Alex               FR Lipscomb              18:10.22   13             
 14 Sang, Jemeli              JR Upstate               18:12.15   14             
 15 Cohen, Barrie             SO Florida Gulf Coast    18:13.62   15             
 16 Perzanowski, Kelly        FR Florida Gulf Coast    18:16.72   16             
 17 Muldowney, Kimberly       SO Belmont               18:18.84   17             
 18 Niemann, Kacie            SO Mercer                18:21.03   18             
 19 Van Batavia, Louisa       JR Lipscomb              18:22.88   19             
 20 Compher, Shannon          SO Florida Gulf Coast    18:29.72   20             
 21 Eberhardt, Katelyn        JR Belmont               18:33.34   21             
 22 Epps, Caitlyn             SR East Tenn. St.        18:35.84   22             
 23 Batna, Linda              FR Mercer                18:36.40   23             
 24 Conrad, Kayla             JR North Florida         18:37.28   24             
 25 Hedstrom, Bailee          JR Jacksonville          18:38.06   25             
 26 Marvel, Shelby            SO Lipscomb              18:38.68   26             
 27 Pappu, Priya              SO Lipscomb              18:40.75   27             
 28 Mathews, Ashley           FR Campbell              18:41.43   28             
 29 Hoefle, Tessa             FR Lipscomb              18:44.41   29             
 30 Fokina, Anastasia         SR Jacksonville          18:44.78   30             
 31 Bishop, Courtney          SO Belmont               18:46.56   31             
 32 Thomas, Cortney           FR Lipscomb              18:47.84                  
 33 Meyer, Svenja             FR Jacksonville          18:51.81   32             
 34 Sephel, Kara              SR Belmont               18:56.62   33             
 35 Deline, Rachel            JR Campbell              18:58.38   34             
 36 Locke, Baillie            SR Campbell              19:03.66   35             
 37 Robbins, Samantha         FR Campbell              19:04.56   36             
 38 Hamvas, Lena              FR Mercer                19:07.18   37             
 39 Walker, Lauren            SO Upstate               19:07.81   38             
 40 Morris, Heather           FR Kennesaw State        19:08.75   39             
 41 Harper, Maria             JR Stetson               19:09.15   40             
 42 Verschuren, Laura         SO Campbell              19:12.66   41             
 43 Alexander, Mary           SR Upstate               19:19.22   42             
 44 Bush, Chelsey             FR Campbell              19:19.90   43             
 45 Woller, Samantha          FR Mercer                19:22.34   44             
 46 Mankin, Erin              SR Belmont               19:24.12   45             
 47 Baumann, Brooke           JR North Florida         19:25.53   46             
 48 Keel, Morgan              SO Jacksonville          19:26.78   47             
 49 Beals, Catherine          JR Lipscomb              19:29.34                  
 50 Spiegel, Allison          FR North Florida         19:30.62   48             
 51 Vogler, Amalia            SO Jacksonville          19:30.84   49             
 52 Kivi, Christina           JR Mercer                19:34.38   50             
 53 Hoffman, Caity            FR Florida Gulf Coast    19:35.56   51             
 54 Gard-Kaminkow, Alicia     SO Jacksonville          19:38.41                  
 55 Wald, Alison              FR Kennesaw State        19:40.34   52             
 56 Mundy, Claudia            FR Campbell              19:44.66   53             
 57 Densmore, Clara           SR Mercer                19:49.81   54             
 58 Clark, Chelsea            FR East Tenn. St.        19:52.18   55             
 59 Hagl, Siera               FR Campbell              19:52.62                  
 60 Ducos, Marjorie           FR Florida Gulf Coast    19:58.12   56             
 61 Mumford, Leigh            SO Florida Gulf Coast    19:58.72   57             
 62 Transue, Laura            JR Upstate               19:59.68   58             
 63 Caudle, Amanda            SO East Tenn. St.        20:00.28   59             
 64 Knapper, Kasie            SO Mercer                20:00.75   60             
 65 Brown, Jennifer           SO East Tenn. St.        20:07.09   61             
 66 Hughes, Kylen             SO Mercer                20:10.15                  
 67 Sawyer, Stephanie         FR Kennesaw State        20:19.18   62             
 68 Carson, Haley             FR Kennesaw State        20:22.72   63             
 69 Kuziola, Kayla            SO East Tenn. St.        20:25.06   64             
 70 Midden, Kelli             SR Jacksonville          20:28.56                  
 71 Harrell, Shannon          FR Stetson               20:42.47   65             
 72 Gaillard, Stacey          SO Campbell              20:44.15                  
 73 Evans, Lindsay            FR East Tenn. St.        20:47.44   66             
 74 Maddox, Laney             SO North Florida         20:51.97                  
 75 Thies, Megan              SR Florida Gulf Coast    21:11.25   67             
 76 Thompson, Alyssa          JR Stetson               21:26.15   68             
 77 MacMillan, Gretchen       FR Florida Gulf Coast    21:37.38                  
 78 Webber, Alesa             SO Mercer                21:47.00                  
 79 Tangwar, Emily            SR Upstate               21:54.50   69             
 80 Yancey, Nicole            SR Upstate               22:03.69                  
 81 Bird, Stephanie           JR Stetson               22:46.97   70             
 82 Matthews, Katherine       SR Stetson               22:59.59   71             
 83 Davis, Jessica            FR Upstate               23:19.72                  
 84 McKay, Katrina            JR Stetson               23:23.09   72             
 85 Munson, Kelsey            SR Stetson               23:53.12   73             
 86 Vlasyuk, Olena            FR Stetson               23:55.12                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Florida                55    2    7   10   12   24   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.34                                                    
         Average:    18:01.27                                                    
   2 Lipscomb                     73    4   11   13   19   26   27   29          
      Total Time:  1:31:09.52                                                    
         Average:    18:13.91                                                    
   3 Jacksonville                 96    3    6   25   30   32   47   49          
      Total Time:  1:32:04.31                                                    
         Average:    18:24.87                                                    
   4 Upstate                     108    5    9   14   38   42   58   69          
      Total Time:  1:32:37.05                                                    
         Average:    18:31.41                                                    
   5 Belmont                     110    8   17   21   31   33   45               
      Total Time:  1:32:35.77                                                    
         Average:    18:31.16                                                    
   6 Florida Gulf Coast          158   15   16   20   51   56   57   67          
      Total Time:  1:34:33.74                                                    
         Average:    18:54.75                                                    
   7 Mercer                      172   18   23   37   44   50   54   60          
      Total Time:  1:35:01.33                                                    
         Average:    19:00.27                                                    
   8 Campbell                    174   28   34   35   36   41   43   53          
      Total Time:  1:35:00.69                                                    
         Average:    19:00.14                                                    
   9 Kennesaw State              217    1   39   52   62   63                    
      Total Time:  1:36:53.78                                                    
         Average:    19:22.76                                                    
  10 East Tenn. St.              261   22   55   59   61   64   66               
      Total Time:  1:39:00.45                                                    
         Average:    19:48.09                                                    
  11 Stetson                     314   40   65   68   70   71   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:47:04.33                                                    
         Average:    21:24.87